ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STORO - IMO 9325130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:STOROAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9325130Hits:1,238
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Newbuilding from Northern Shipyards, Holland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa Lehmann
IMO:9325130
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305981000
Callsign:V2GL4
Former name(s):
- Storoe (Until 2013 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,507 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°54’31.47” N, 7°8’19.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 101° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
10:00:36 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:42 UTCSodertalje
2018 September 5th, 18:00:24 UTCRidham Dock
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:18 UTCSchiedam
2018 August 26th, 08:00:29 UTCMuuga
2018 August 22nd, 01:00:43 UTCSkuru
2018 August 12th, 12:00:53 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 8th, 16:00:26 UTCHanoytangen
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:52 UTCRanders
2018 July 27th, 03:00:14 UTCRuled
2018 July 24th, 02:30:21 UTCHamina
More Of This Ship
LISA LEHMANN
© Marcus-S
LISA LEHMANN
© jens smit
LISA LEHMANN
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!