ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTA - IMO 9286712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:UTAAdded:Apr 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9286712Hits:486
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo departured from ECT Home terminal, Rotterdam. :-D
Vessel Identification
Name:Luca S
IMO:9286712
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247229600
Callsign:ICJG
Former name(s):
- Uta (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,610 tons
Summer DWT:4,815 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°28’43.13” N, 17°13’5.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 19° (271°)
Destination:
Location:It Tar
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
20:00:56 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 06:00:22 UTCIt Sal
2018 February 10th, 21:00:06 UTCIt Svn
2018 January 19th, 14:00:45 UTCIt Pio
2018 January 17th, 18:00:02 UTCFr Fos
2018 January 15th, 11:00:58 UTCIt Svn
2018 January 5th, 01:00:22 UTCIt Png
2017 December 8th, 10:30:00 UTCFr Fos
2017 December 5th, 21:00:06 UTCSalerno It
2017 November 23rd, 07:44:45 UTCC%5"!a88e19h/hhvhhc
2017 November 22nd, 05:00:11 UTCItsal
More Of This Ship
LUCA S
© Tomasello Letterio
LUCA S
© Tomasello Letterio
LUCA S
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!