ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONLITE - IMO 8401212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:BONLITEAdded:Sep 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8401212Hits:1,160
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo 2,820 built 1983 IMO 8401212

Admin 01
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Miracle
IMO:8401212
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567253000
Callsign:HSGA
Former name(s):
- Bonlite (Until 2003 Dec)
- Vantage (Until 1995 Sep)
- Bornion Dua (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:5,186 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Miracle
© bs1mrc
Sea Miracle
© bs1mrc
Sea Miracle
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,160 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!