ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADMAS - IMO 8302193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:ADMASAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8302193Hits:910
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The ethopian General Cargo vessel "Admas" inbound the river Elbe bound for Hamburg in September 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Admas
IMO:8302193
Flag:Ethiopia
MMSI:624012000
Callsign:ETDM
Former name(s):
- Spica (Until 1995 Jun)
- Warszawa Ii (Until 1993 Dec)
- Waszawa Ii (Until 1993 Oct 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,558 tons
Summer DWT:13,593 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Addis Abeba
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADMAS
© Frafo
ADMAS
© Emiliyan
ADMAS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!