ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA MARIA - IMO 8415160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:SANTA MARIAAdded:Apr 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:8415160Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Reykjavík 28th March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:San Agustin Uno
IMO:8415160
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548299100
Callsign:DUTU5
Former name(s):
- Irbe Gauja (Until 2008 Sep)
- Santa Maria (Until 2006 Dec 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,062 tons
Summer DWT:3,885 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°6’51.48” N, 31°13’49.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.2kts, 276°
Destination:
Location:Cy Vas
Arrival:31st Jul 2020
11:30:30 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SANTA MARIA
© Manfred
AK Hamza
© Dragec
AK Hamza
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!