ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL IOLITE - IMO 9144756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:APL IOLITEAdded:Nov 25, 2004
Captured:IMO:9144756Hits:1,336
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Singapore flaged containervessel "APL IOLITE" outbound the river Elbe in October 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Iolite
IMO:9144756
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564303000
Callsign:S6JT
Former name(s):
- Msc Hudson (Until 2004 Jul)
- Apl Iolite (Until 2002 Sep)
- N O L Iolite (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:63,900 tons
Summer DWT:62,693 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’38.1” N, 103°46’45.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 186° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga
Arrival:7th Sep 2016
23:00:45 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 7th, 23:30:19 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2016 March 11th, 12:00:01 UTCHongkong
2016 March 10th, 12:00:05 UTCNanshaa
2016 March 8th, 23:30:57 UTCChiwan
2016 February 10th, 23:00:16 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 February 6th, 08:30:15 UTCHongkong
2016 February 2nd, 21:00:13 UTCChiwan
2016 January 28th, 17:00:18 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 January 12th, 18:30:47 UTCColombo
2016 January 6th, 23:00:14 UTCSingapore Pebga
More Of This Ship
APL IOLITE
© ysbeer
APL IOLITE
© Zb. ROGULSKI
APL IOLITE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!