ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIONA - IMO 8806072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:RIONAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806072Hits:1,239
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 20, 2007. IMO 8806072. Ex-SEA DANUBE 1988, HOWDEN 1996, TRITON ELBE 1996-2007.

Ronja Marin Ab Ltd., Mariehamn, Finland
Gross 910 Net 273 Deadweight 1,083 t TEU: 36
Length 69.06m Breadth 9.46m Draught 3.28m
KHD (TBD 604 BL 6) 529 kW 9.00kn

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Riona
IMO:8806072
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230993000
Callsign:OJNA
Former name(s):
- Triton Elbe (Until 2007 Apr)
- Howden (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sea Danube (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:910 tons
Summer DWT:1,083 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°26’36.72” N, 17°39’35.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 306° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Lovon/loten/balsta
Arrival:20th Jun 2021
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 11:00:10 UTCSatra - Slagsta
2018 August 19th, 21:00:14 UTCLovon S
2018 August 15th, 09:00:27 UTCSatra - Slagsta
2018 June 30th, 23:00:50 UTCSatra
2018 June 30th, 23:00:49 UTCSatra<->slagsta
2018 June 30th, 23:00:47 UTCLovon<->loten
2018 June 30th, 23:00:44 UTCLoten
2018 June 30th, 23:00:12 UTCLoten
2018 June 30th, 23:00:05 UTCSatra - Slagsta
2018 June 30th, 23:00:04 UTCSatra<->slagsta
More Of This Ship
RIONA
© Marcus-S
Howden
© Michael Neidig
RIONA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,239 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!