ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MIRELLA - IMO 8709640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MSC MIRELLAAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8709640Hits:553
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 21.03.2005

(name corrected and IMO added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mirella
IMO:8709640
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357814000
Callsign:3FTW9
Former name(s):
- Zagreb Express (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,103 tons
Summer DWT:25,904 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’24.7” N, 28°59’53.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 359° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Burgas
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
08:00:01 UTC
Last update:
39 minutes 46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 08:00:01 UTCBurgas
2017 October 18th, 22:00:40 UTCYarimca
2017 October 10th, 19:00:58 UTCTekirdag
2017 October 7th, 23:00:19 UTCBatumi
2017 October 4th, 13:30:28 UTCOdessa
2016 November 27th, 04:00:18 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 22nd, 15:30:46 UTCSines
2016 November 17th, 20:00:49 UTCLe Havre
2016 November 15th, 01:00:33 UTCAntwerp
2016 November 8th, 06:00:11 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
MSC MIRELLA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC Mirella
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC MIRELLA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!