ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUILDER FORTUNE - IMO 8303824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:BUILDER FORTUNEAdded:Sep 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8303824Hits:1,260
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BUILDER FORTUNE at SH Manila 28th June 1999.


General cargo 2,679grt built 1983 IMO 8303824

Admin 01
Vessel Identification
Name:Builder Fortune
IMO:8303824
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533569000
Callsign:9WCO2
Former name(s):
- Tokutaka (Until 1997)
- Atsushima Maru (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,679 tons
Summer DWT:4,067 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Labuan
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’13.8” N, 103°24’34.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 311° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Kuchng
Arrival:13th Jul 2017
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
6 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 13th, 08:00:13 UTCKuchng
2017 July 8th, 18:30:11 UTCPortkelang
2017 June 29th, 19:00:43 UTCPenang
2017 June 15th, 12:00:01 UTCKotakinablo
2017 May 18th, 09:30:53 UTCKuch
2017 May 16th, 04:00:19 UTCPenang
2016 April 11th, 21:15:45 UTCKuching
2015 August 25th, 23:50:42 UTCPort Klang
More Of This Ship
BUILDER FORTUNE
© timbo2
BUILDER FORTUNE
© Gerolf Drebes
BUILDER FORTUNE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,260 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!