ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA RAYA SATU - IMO 9157698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BUNGA RAYA SATUAdded:Apr 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9157698Hits:784
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Malaysian container vessel Bunga Raya Satu, bt. 1999, gt. 38972, at Hamburg on 4.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Itea
IMO:9157698
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015675
Callsign:D5CE2
Former name(s):
- Kyparissia (Until 2014 Jun)
- Bunga Raya Satu (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,582 tons
Summer DWT:48,304 tons
Length:258 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’39.28” N, 3°1’20.47” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 198° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Cahal
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
09:00:42 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 09:00:42 UTCCahal
2018 January 15th, 05:30:37 UTCGbliv
2018 January 11th, 22:00:28 UTCBeanr
2018 January 9th, 23:45:14 UTCDeham
2018 January 8th, 08:00:46 UTCSegot
2018 January 4th, 08:15:40 UTCGbliv
2017 December 26th, 09:00:34 UTCCahal
2017 December 23rd, 10:00:25 UTCUsptm
2017 December 23rd, 05:00:10 UTCHamburg
2017 December 21st, 15:00:33 UTCUsbal
More Of This Ship
Itea
© Steven Collingwood
ITEA
© Mike Griffiths
ITEA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!