ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EARL J. CONRAD Jr. - IMO 6501393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:EARL J. CONRAD Jr.Added:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6501393Hits:6,491
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Omega Protein Inc 1944-built US-flag commercial fishing vessel EARL J. CONRAD JR as shown while oubound off NOB Norfolk on June 4, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Earl J.conrad Jr.
IMO:6501393
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367108950
Callsign:WYZ9562
Former name(s):
- Olga Princess (Until 1966)
- Olga Patricia (Until 1966)
- Don Carlos (Until 1965)
- Deal Akl 2 (Until 1961 Dec)
- Deal (Until 1961)
- Fs 263 (Until 1947)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:535 tons
Summer DWT:427 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Reedville Va
Build year:1944
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 6,491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!