ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM COLOMBIE - IMO 9144328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:CMA CGM COLOMBIEAdded:Jan 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144328Hits:636
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The german owned Containervessel "CMA CGM COLOMBIE" outbound from port of Hamburg in August 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Centaur
IMO:9144328
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370895000
Callsign:5BTH2
Former name(s):
- Kota Mewah (Until 2013 Apr 02)
- Nordhawk (Until 2011 Jul 19)
- Cma Cgm Colombie (Until 2009 Jun)
- Csav Livorno (Until 2003 Apr 24)
- Nordhawk (Until 2002 Jan)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 2001 Jun 29)
- Zim Sao Paulo (Until 1999 Oct 21)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 1999 Oct 14)
- Panbrasil (Until 1998 Aug 18)
- Nordhawk (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,053 tons
Summer DWT:28,351 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°49’2.54” N, 118°43’38.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 235° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Quangzhou
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
21:30:29 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 00:00:46 UTCQuangzhou
2017 August 1st, 04:00:15 UTCFuqing
2017 July 26th, 21:00:06 UTCQingdao
2017 July 24th, 20:30:42 UTCJingtang
2017 July 22nd, 19:00:36 UTCTianjin
2017 July 17th, 06:00:40 UTCZhangzhou
2017 July 15th, 02:00:16 UTCFuqing
2017 July 2nd, 00:00:00 UTCZhangzhou
2017 July 1st, 00:30:09 UTCQuanzhou
2017 June 25th, 22:00:05 UTCYantai
More Of This Ship
CENTAUR
© Viktor
CENTAUR
© Viktor
CENTAUR
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!