ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLES LYKES - IMO 7704461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ferren7 [View profile]Title:CHARLES LYKESAdded:Apr 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7704461Hits:1,503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Charles Lykes, riding high, enters Durban harbour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Empress
IMO:7704461
Former name(s):
- Bosco Jumbo (Until 2006 Mar)
- Delmas Jacaranda (Until 2004 Apr)
- Pathfinder (Until 2001 May)
- Lykes Pathfinder (Until 2000 Jun)
- Charles Lykes (Until 1998 Aug)
- Nedlloyd Bahrain (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,792 tons
Summer DWT:22,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD BAHRAIN
© Bob Scott
BOSCO JUMBO
© swtk
BOSCO JUMBO
© swtk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Apr 02, 2005 13:21 (11 years ago)
She's the former NEDLLOYD BAHREIN. Very interesting photo!

Greets,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!