ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SAMIA

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:ferren7 [View profile]Title:MSC SAMIAAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:611
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
The MSC Samia is seen outside Cape Town harbour. 22 March 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2007 01:45 (9 years ago)
Hi,

the perfect pic!

Great angle, pritty colours and a nice background!

Thanx for posting her!

Krgds,
AJ
George Drossos on Jan 22, 2007 06:28 (9 years ago)
IMO: 7310143
Main Engines: 2x 10cyl KSZ 105/180, MAN

Ex-names: Maersk Kobe(01.1994), Verrazano Bridge (10.1992), Arabian Sea (05.1990), Verrazano Bridge (06.1973).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!