ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEFANIA - IMO 6921969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ferren7 [View profile]Title:STEFANIAAdded:Apr 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:6921969Hits:884
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Another photograph of the STEFANIA entering Durban
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Stefania
IMO:6921969
Former name(s):
- Stefania (Until 1994)
- Crescent (Until 1988)
- Hakozaki Maru (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,881 tons
Summer DWT:24,245 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stefania
© simonwp
MSC STEFANIA
© Aleksi Lindström
MSC STEFANIA
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!