ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Castillo del Belmonte - IMO 8026579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Castillo del BelmonteAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8026579Hits:714
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Spanish bulk carrier Castillo del Belmonte, bt. 1984, gt. 82041, at Antwerp on 29.12.2003

IMO Added 8026579
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Castillo De Belmonte
IMO:8026579
Former name(s):
- Castillo De La Luz (Until 1996 Mar)
- Castillo De Montearagon (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:82,041 tons
Summer DWT:154,487 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASTILLO DE BELMONTE
© Joerg Seyler
CASTILLO DE BELMONTE
© Joerg Seyler
CASTILLO DE BELMONTE
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!