Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEXTUM - IMO 7822562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ferren7 [View profile]Title:SEXTUMAdded:Apr 02, 2005
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
The MSC container ship SEXTUM heading to her berth in Durban Harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinokor Seoul
Former name(s):
- Sinokor Kwangyang (Until 2001 Jan)
- Sextum (Until 2000 Jan)
- Ercole Lauro (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,076 tons
Summer DWT:25,868 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© pieter melissen
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!