ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ANGOL - IMO 9131230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CCNI ANGOLAdded:Apr 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9131230Hits:702
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Marshall Islands flag cargo vessel CCNI Angol, bt. 1998, gt. 28148, at Antwerp on 29.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Xin
IMO:9131230
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371490000
Callsign:3EUW
Former name(s):
- Austin Angol (Until 2013 Feb)
- Ccni Angol (Until 2008 Apr)
- Valdivia (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,575 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’39.53” N, 104°7’7.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 83° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:28th Jul 2017
15:00:25 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 28th, 15:00:25 UTCSingapore
2017 July 28th, 15:00:17 UTCShang Hai
2017 July 9th, 13:30:37 UTCLianyungang
2017 July 9th, 13:30:15 UTCZhenjiang
2017 June 25th, 23:00:34 UTCSingapore
2017 April 26th, 00:45:26 UTCSingapore
2017 April 14th, 18:00:12 UTCTaicang
2017 March 24th, 12:00:49 UTCZhen Jiang
2017 March 10th, 10:00:56 UTCEbgb
2016 December 30th, 13:00:30 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
YUAN XIN
© H.J. Chang
CCNI ANGOL
© PWR
CCNI ANGOL
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!