ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBICAN SUCCESS - IMO 7326829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ferren7 [View profile]Title:BARBICAN SUCCESSAdded:Apr 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7326829Hits:999
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Barbican Success entering Durban, photographed from the Bluff 25 March 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Tabora
IMO:7326829
Former name(s):
- Pangani (Until 1998 Sep)
- Barbican Success (Until 1998 Jul)
- Ocean Express (Until 1993 Nov)
- Carmen Alba (Until 1988)
- Norasia Karsten (Until 1987)
- Isar Express (Until 1986)
- Ibn Al Suwaidi (Until 1982)
- Frauenfels (Until 1980)
- Aristipos (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,466 tons
Summer DWT:21,357 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRAUENFELS
© René Beauchamp
Isar Express
© Benoit Donne
ISAR EXPRESS
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!