ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ching Ho - IMO 8920103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Ching HoAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8920103Hits:757
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Panama flag bulker Ching Ho, bt. 1990, gt. 13706, upstream river Elbe on 15.11.2003

IMO Added 8920103
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Hero
IMO:8920103
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357910000
Callsign:3FHG5
Former name(s):
- Tan Binh 36 (Until 2014 Aug)
- Ching Ho (Until 2009 Sep)
- Ken Ryu (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,706 tons
Summer DWT:22,256 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°58’15.65” N, 122°35’40.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 104° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Noro-solomon
Arrival:31st Jul 2017
18:00:38 UTC
Last update:
10 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 18:00:38 UTCNoro-solomon
2017 April 6th, 12:00:42 UTCZjg
2017 January 17th, 15:20:16 UTCKaohsiung
2017 January 10th, 15:00:38 UTCZjg
2016 November 19th, 08:00:40 UTCDaru Png
2016 October 19th, 12:00:23 UTCZjg Cn
2015 November 15th, 15:00:47 UTCZjg
2015 October 9th, 03:00:41 UTCNoro-solomon
2015 September 17th, 14:00:12 UTCZjg
2015 May 16th, 10:30:20 UTCYangzhou
More Of This Ship
Sea Hero
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sea Hero
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sea Hero
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!