ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMILTON HARBOUR QUEEN - IMO 5174662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:HAMILTON HARBOUR QUEENAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5174662Hits:622
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
HAMILTON HARBOUR QUEEN(Ex. JOHNNY B., GARDEN CITY & HARBOUR PRINCESS)is tied up at her dock in hamilton as seen from her fleetmate HAMILTONIAN. she's owned by the hamilton waterfront trust of hamilton.
built in 1956
length 100'00"
breadth 22'00"
depth 4'05"
gross tonnage 252
date: july 8, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamilton Harbour Queen
IMO:5174662
MMSI:316006655
Former name(s):
- Harbour Princess I (Until 2011)
- Garden City (Until 2000 Apr)
- Johnny B (Until 1989)
- Harvest Moon (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:252 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMILTON HARBOUR QUEEN
© Jeff Cameron
HAMILTON HARBOUR QUEEN
© Jeff Cameron
HAMILTON HARBOUR QUEEN
© Michel Gosselin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!