ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WISIDA WINTER - IMO 8804579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:WISIDA WINTERAdded:Apr 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8804579Hits:1,203
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Build 1990 at (Aft section) Kleven Loland A/S, Leirvik i Sogn. # 110
(Fwd section) Hasund Mek. Verksted A/S, Ulsteinvik # (110)
Ex: ERIKSON WINTER-96
Imo: 8804579.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 14/10 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Maaloy
IMO:8804579
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311042400
Callsign:C6YQ9
Former name(s):
- Wintertide (Until 2001 Aug)
- Wisida Winter (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Erikson Winter (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°9’39.05” N, 15°21’54.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 158° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:23rd Mar 2017
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 23rd, 08:00:03 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 10th, 06:00:58 UTCIjmuiden
2017 March 4th, 15:00:00 UTCSwinoujscie
2017 February 14th, 12:00:28 UTCTorshavn
2017 January 26th, 12:00:26 UTCMostaganem
2017 January 17th, 07:30:24 UTCBeverwijk
2017 January 7th, 05:00:22 UTCTo Order
2017 January 3rd, 05:00:13 UTCFalmouth
2016 December 23rd, 20:00:57 UTCMostaganem
2016 December 20th, 14:00:12 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
Green Maloy
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Green Maloy
© Peter Lenderink
GREEN MALOY
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!