ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP MELVILLE - IMO 9273959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CAP MELVILLEAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273959Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Newbuilding of Kvaerner Warnowwerft - now AKER Ostsee - during outfitting in Warnemünde on 13.10.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Christmas Island
IMO:9273959
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005800
Callsign:V7HD4
Former name(s):
- Cap Melville (Until 2014 Jul 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,836 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHRISTMAS ISLAND
© Rogério Cordeiro
CHRISTMAS ISLAND
© Rogério Cordeiro
CHRISTMAS ISLAND
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!