ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA BALTICA - IMO 9136228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SEA BALTICAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136228Hits:462
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven container terminal in 2001. Photo from Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Evolution
IMO:9136228
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246386000
Callsign:PHHV
Former name(s):
- Maersk Roscoff (Until 2008 Nov 05)
- Sea Baltica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,248 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°49’55.86” N, 6°27’29.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 255° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
23:00:27 UTC
Last update:
21 minutes 56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 23:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 17th, 11:00:01 UTCTallinn
2018 April 15th, 06:00:49 UTCRiga
2018 April 15th, 04:00:22 UTCRiga
2018 April 8th, 20:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 4th, 10:00:56 UTCRiga
2018 March 28th, 12:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 23rd, 02:00:03 UTCRiga
2018 March 22nd, 10:00:48 UTCRiga Via Nok
2018 March 12th, 02:00:06 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
EVOLUTION
© Alec Sansen
EVOLUTION
© LUC BARRY
EVOLUTION
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!