ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCAN BOTHNIA - IMO 9179854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SCAN BOTHNIAAdded:Apr 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9179854Hits:373
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Upstream river Weser at Bremerhaven in 2001. Built by Peenewerft in Wolgast.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Power
IMO:9179854
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016012
Callsign:A8WD5
Former name(s):
- Bbc Kelan (Until 2013 May)
- Rio Kelan (Until 2007 Sep 17)
- Scan Bothnia (Until 2007 Jun 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,811 tons
Summer DWT:7,331 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°27’16.77” N, 31°45’55.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Ulu>eg Aly
Arrival:8th Nov 2017
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 8th, 10:00:20 UTCRu Ulu>eg Aly
2017 October 18th, 15:30:30 UTCTn Sus>ruulu
2017 September 22nd, 20:00:17 UTCRu Ulu>eg Aly
2017 September 22nd, 20:00:14 UTCEg Aly
2017 September 21st, 20:00:05 UTCEg Aly #<4
2017 September 21st, 20:00:04 UTCEg Aly
2017 August 20th, 08:30:03 UTCMalta
2017 June 27th, 08:00:37 UTCSuez Canal
2017 June 25th, 18:00:06 UTCGrkll
2017 May 25th, 13:00:25 UTCRuulu
More Of This Ship
OCEAN POWER
© Maik R.
SCAN BOTHNIA
© Arne Jürgens
OCEAN POWER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!