ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIAN TRADER - IMO 9087544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:FRISIAN TRADERAdded:Nov 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9087544Hits:370
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Downstream river Weser at Bremerhaven in 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Efendi Baba
IMO:9087544
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040594
Callsign:TCYA9
Former name(s):
- Frisian Trader (Until 2010 Jan)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1999)
- Frisian Trader (Until 1998)
- Ems Bay (Until 1996)
- Frisian Trader (Until 1995 Apr)
- Norasia Adria (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,984 tons
Summer DWT:6,906 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°21’55.26” N, 9°50’38.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 357° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Aviles/spain
Arrival:30th Nov 2016
16:30:39 UTC
Last update:
8 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 30th, 16:30:39 UTCSetubal/portugal
2016 November 8th, 08:00:24 UTCFr Fos/tr Ali
2016 November 2nd, 23:00:40 UTCEs Bio/fr Fos
2016 October 17th, 18:00:53 UTCEs Svq/es Bio
2016 October 13th, 10:00:19 UTCEs Ceu/es Svq
2016 October 12th, 16:00:48 UTCTr Nem/es Ceu
2016 April 19th, 13:00:37 UTCIskenderun
2016 April 10th, 16:00:06 UTCEs/ceu
2016 April 4th, 05:30:59 UTCEs/pas
2016 March 22nd, 16:00:23 UTCGb Liv
More Of This Ship
EFENDI BABA
© babür halulu
EFENDI BABA
© babür halulu
EFENDI BABA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!