ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asiatic Spirit - IMO 7375117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Asiatic SpiritAdded:May 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7375117Hits:1,173
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
In Malacca Straiit circa 1987.
43732 gt/87607 dwt. Built 1977 as SANKO HOPE.
renamed Geiko Maru, 1979
renamed Asiatic Spirit, 1987
renamed Abdoun Discovery, Cyprus flag, 1995
renamed Gracia, Panama flag, 2003
renamed Tracy, Vincent flag, 2005
Scrapped Chittagong 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tracy
IMO:7375117
Former name(s):
- Gracia (Until 2005 Jan)
- Abdoun Discovery (Until 2003 Mar)
- Asiatic Spirit (Until 1995 May)
- Sanko Hope (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:45,587 tons
Summer DWT:74,997 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
bishoch on Aug 30, 2006 19:58 (10 years ago)
Vessel is the ex "Sanko Hope"
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,173 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!