ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA PACIFICO - IMO 9020352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ALIANCA PACIFICOAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9020352Hits:331
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 02.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Natalia A
IMO:9020352
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042494
Callsign:TCZK9
Former name(s):
- Akrafell (Until 2010 Apr 26)
- Pegasus (Until 2008 May)
- Alianca Pacifico (Until 2006 Oct)
- Maersk San Juan (Until 2004 Dec)
- Inger C (Until 2002 Apr 30)
- Arktis Star (Until 2001 Jun)
- Inger C (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,546 tons
Summer DWT:12,184 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°16’47.86” N, 15°27’32.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 82° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Trizm
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
07:00:02 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 3rd, 22:00:39 UTCValencia
2017 September 3rd, 16:00:02 UTCBarcelona
2017 June 25th, 07:00:02 UTCTrizm
2017 June 18th, 12:00:18 UTCTnsus
2017 June 15th, 04:00:24 UTCLymra
2017 June 4th, 17:00:36 UTCRocnd
2017 June 4th, 17:00:18 UTCRocnd
2017 May 23rd, 14:00:58 UTCDzazw
2017 May 9th, 05:00:41 UTCRosoc
2017 May 9th, 05:00:12 UTCEs Vlc
More Of This Ship
NATALIA A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NATALIA A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
AKRAFELL
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!