ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA PACIFICO - IMO 9020352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ALIANCA PACIFICOAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9020352Hits:361
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 02.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Natalia A
IMO:9020352
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042494
Callsign:TCZK9
Former name(s):
- Akrafell (Until 2010 Apr 26)
- Pegasus (Until 2008 May)
- Alianca Pacifico (Until 2006 Oct)
- Maersk San Juan (Until 2004 Dec)
- Inger C (Until 2002 Apr 30)
- Arktis Star (Until 2001 Jun)
- Inger C (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,546 tons
Summer DWT:12,184 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°47’32.45” N, 13°59’30.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 280° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Tryar
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
03:00:13 UTC
Last update:
5 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 03:00:13 UTCTryar
2017 October 3rd, 22:00:39 UTCValencia
2017 September 28th, 13:00:31 UTCTrizm
2017 September 18th, 20:30:29 UTCAnnaba
2017 September 11th, 04:00:34 UTCTrizm
2017 September 3rd, 16:00:02 UTCBarcelona
2017 August 30th, 23:15:11 UTCAnnaba
2017 July 23rd, 12:00:27 UTCTnsus
2017 July 22nd, 04:00:54 UTCTnbiz
2017 June 27th, 14:00:14 UTCTrgem
More Of This Ship
Natalia A
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Natalia A
© Gerolf Drebes
NATALIA A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!