ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEMENT HOPE - IMO 6918194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:CEMENT HOPEAdded:Sep 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:6918194Hits:1,279
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
CEMENT HOPE cement carrier at anchor off Manila's South Harbour on 27th September 1999.

1,058grt built 1968 IMO 6918194.

Admin 01
Vessel Identification
Name:Cement Hope
IMO:6918194
Flag:Honduras
Callsign:HQSP9
Former name(s):
- Hoyo Maru (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,058 tons
Summer DWT:1,924 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Class society:China Corporation Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,279 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!