ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astromar - IMO 8128676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:AstromarAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8128676Hits:514
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Santos on 28.03.2005

IMO Added 8128676 - In service as Maha Deepa 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Maha Deepa
IMO:8128676
Former name(s):
- Astromar (Until 2007 Jan)
- Al Majeed (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,525 tons
Summer DWT:45,501 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTROMAR
© Yvon Perchoc
AL MAJEED
© bs1mrc
Astromar
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!