ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chol San Bong Chong Nyon Ho - IMO 8829579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Chol San Bong Chong Nyon HoAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8829579Hits:1,055
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Chol San Bong Chong Nyon Ho, North Korea Flag leaving Santos 02.04.05 bound to Tamatave, Madagascar full loaded with suggar in bags
Vessel Identification
Name:Tong Chon
IMO:8829579
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445015000
Callsign:P5CU
Former name(s):
- Son Gun Ho (Until 2013 Jan)
- Chol San Bong Chong Nyon Ho (Until 2011)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,099 tons
Summer DWT:14,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wonsan
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Chol San Bong Chong Nyon Ho
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
Chol San Bong Chong Nyon Ho
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
Chol San Bong Chong Nyon Ho
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!