ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Giessenkerk - IMO 5130496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GiessenkerkAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:5130496Hits:1,054
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Built 1956 by Van der Giessen,Krimpen a/d Ijssel. 8474grt.
76 MERCURY RIVER - 77 KOTA SEJARAH
BU Gadani Beach 10.1.83
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Sejarah
IMO:5130496
Former name(s):
- Giessenkerk (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,332 tons
Summer DWT:11,137 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOTA SEJARAH
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!