ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heelsum - IMO 5020433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:HeelsumAdded:Apr 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:5020433Hits:1,075
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1948, formerly german Gutenfels.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonis
IMO:5020433
Former name(s):
- Heelsum (Until 1962 Jan)
- Gutenfels (Until 1948 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,259 tons
Summer DWT:10,581 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTONIS
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,075 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!