ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heemskerk - IMO 5145300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:HeemskerkAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:5145300Hits:1,399
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1949.

Vessel Identification
Name:Albertoemme
IMO:5145300
Former name(s):
- Heemskerk (Until 1969)
- Aagtekerk (Until 1949 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,955 tons
Summer DWT:9,697 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!