ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hunzestroom - IMO 5356272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:HunzestroomAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5356272Hits:676
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Stratis
IMO:5356272
Former name(s):
- Vasilis Vi (Until 1986)
- Vasilis Viii (Until 1986)
- Iakovos K (Until 1981)
- Emanuela (Until 1970)
- Terschelling (Until 1960)
- Vliestroom (Until 1957)
- Terschelling (Until 1955)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:500 tons
Summer DWT:850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vliestroom
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!