ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IJssel - IMO 5268059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:IJsselAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5268059Hits:1,263
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built Holland 1949.

Info
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/126096
Vessel Identification
Name:Poliaigos
IMO:5268059
Former name(s):
- Odigitria B (Until 1983)
- Nissos Paros (Until 1972)
- Pacaya (Until 1964)
- Ijssel (Until 1961)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,879 tons
Summer DWT:4,166 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NISSOS PAROS
© adenanthos
IJssel
© Dulko
IJssel
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!