ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ittersum - IMO 5165726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:IttersumAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5165726Hits:1,385
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Yogyakarta
IMO:5165726
Former name(s):
- Ittersum (Until 1976 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,936 tons
Summer DWT:11,687 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YOGYAKARTA
© Patrick Hill
YOGYAKARTA
© Mike Griffiths
ITTERSUM
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!