ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cora - IMO 7395234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CoraAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7395234Hits:605
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO Added 7395234
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Transorient
IMO:7395234
Former name(s):
- Cora (Until 2006 Feb)
- Gora (Until 2003 Jan)
- Gorlovka (Until 1997)
- Pampero (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,309 tons
Summer DWT:34,996 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GORA
© Frafo
TRANSORIENT
© Marius Esman
TRANSORIENT
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!