ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Koningswaard - IMO 5193008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:KoningswaardAdded:Jul 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:5193008Hits:1,090
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Halcyon Isle
IMO:5193008
Former name(s):
- Alice (Until 1973)
- Ionic Queen (Until 1972)
- Koningswaard (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,476 tons
Summer DWT:19,605 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HALCYON ISLE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!