Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Laarderkerk - IMO 5201233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LaarderkerkAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Built 7-1958, scrapped 6-1979 at Kaohsiung.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Cloud
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Laarderkerk (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,766 tons
Summer DWT:12,005 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,319 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!