ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Laertes - IMO 5201922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LaertesAdded:Apr 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:5201922Hits:1,209
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1949.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Voyager
IMO:5201922
Former name(s):
- Laertes (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,431 tons
Summer DWT:9,707 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAERTES
© Mike Griffiths
Laertes
© gwrdave
IDOMENEUS
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
R709142 on Sep 18, 2013 14:25 (3 years ago)
Built by Vickers, Armstrong Ltd. High Walker, Newcastle.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!