ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leersum - IMO 5205459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LeersumAdded:Apr 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:5205459Hits:1,136
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1948.
Vessel Identification
Name:Strength
IMO:5205459
Former name(s):
- Ever Life (Until 1971)
- Prodromos (Until 1968)
- Leersum (Until 1963)
- Olga Siemers (Until 1948 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,404 tons
Summer DWT:10,326 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRODROMOS
© adenanthos
LEERSUM
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!