ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lelykerk - IMO 5205849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LelykerkAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:5205849Hits:1,439
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 9-1958, scrapped 10-1983 at Kaohsiung.
[color=6600FF]
Built by Howaldtswerke, Hamburg
77 NEDLLOYD LELYKERK - 78 SEA CHALLENGER - 79 MINA F.
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Mina F
IMO:5205849
Former name(s):
- Sea Challenger (Until 1979)
- Nedlloyd Lelykerk (Until 1978)
- Lelykerk (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,726 tons
Summer DWT:11,815 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD LELYKERK
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!