ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAAS - IMO 5348304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MAASAdded:Apr 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:5348304Hits:881
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1940.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Fanourios Vi
IMO:5348304
Former name(s):
- Panagoula D (Until 1977)
- Nissos Skyros (Until 1974)
- Tacana (Until 1964)
- Maas (Until 1961)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,775 tons
Summer DWT:3,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1947
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NISSOS SKYROS
© René Beauchamp
MAAS
© adenanthos
Maas
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!