ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marne - IMO 5226075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MarneAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5226075Hits:835
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1950.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint George 1
IMO:5226075
Former name(s):
- Kaptangiorgis (Until 1977)
- Hadjioannou (Until 1976)
- Hatzioannou (Until 1973)
- Gorey (Until 1970)
- Marne (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:455 tons
Summer DWT:632 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOREY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!