ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEUSE - IMO 5233688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MEUSEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5233688Hits:818
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1953.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pernat
IMO:5233688
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238318440
Callsign:9A2350
Former name(s):
- Brookbank Trader (Until 1973)
- Meuse (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:400 tons
Summer DWT:630 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rijeka
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVER TRADER
© PWR
MEUSE
© PWR
PERNAT
© hansdegraaf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!