ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

My Lady - IMO 5244455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:My LadyAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5244455Hits:950
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Petrola 30
IMO:5244455
Former name(s):
- Arras (Until 1974)
- Mylady (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,779 tons
Summer DWT:4,210 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Malcolm Cranfield on Apr 06, 2013 13:29 (3 years ago)
IMO 5244455

Built Bremen in 1956 as MYLADY for Dutch owners
Later: 1966 JULIUS HUGO STINNES - 71 ARRAS - 74 YELLOW STAR I - 75 PETROLA XXX - 76 PETROLA 30


BU Aliaga 22.3.95 [Sok GS Ticaret Ltd]
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!