ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nijkerk - IMO 5251874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NijkerkAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:5251874Hits:1,142
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 10-1958, scrapped Chittagong 6-1982.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Sejati
IMO:5251874
Former name(s):
- Nijketi (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,346 tons
Summer DWT:9,361 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nijkerk
© tom400
Nijkerk
© Ruud Harteveld
Nijkerk
© Ruud Harteveld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,142 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!