ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Noordwijk - IMO 5254618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NoordwijkAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:5254618Hits:1,666
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1950-1960
Description:
IMO Added 5254618 11,389grt built 1958 - bu Bombay 8-1981
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Matumba
IMO:5254618
Former name(s):
- Lucie Schulte (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,462 tons
Summer DWT:17,232 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!